?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

MEET UP

ok... first thing's up..
There is a meet up soon.. in Melb
Hope some of you will turn up~
Brooke & her friend Rebecca will be planning this...
so head over to her LJ for more info~~
19 Apr outside Animania then off to Kanga Kanga then Purikura/Karaoke?

Also
its another round of spending by fangirls.. thanks to J.E. again..
wondering if anybody is interested in combi order for the next wave of singles/dvds/albums we will save more on shipping that way~~

j_halo7 who is living in perth wants to sell one of her NewS 08 09 Calendar coz she found out she has 2 copies..
selling it for 30AUD(w/o post) i believe but its best to check out her LJ to see what prices and offers shes setting up
(im not resposible for anything =D)
well its a bargain considering that I got mine at 41AUD & Kanga is selling at 45AUD & YesAsia is going at it for $48-49AUD


Either way~ Alot of us haven't gotten around to doing up this comm~~ but hey its kinda dead so I believe I should promote it soon? like tomorrow or something

Happy Sch Hols~
ciao~

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
asphodel_4
Mar. 27th, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
I'll be at animania, and might pop my head in ^^
kanga kanga is definitely a must! as is bubble tea at ecaf!!

looking forward to it!
ryuenuriko
Mar. 27th, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
ohh cool XD hehe
I might not be going.. depends~ coz of assignments from Uni and stuff...
wheres teh bubble tea.. I haven't seen any
asphodel_4
Mar. 28th, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
there's this little Taiwanese bubble tea cafe called 'ecafe' near the Target store on Bourke street. You have to go down this little hidden stair case. lol They play Chinese music TV shows, and if you're VERY LUCKY, occasionally some JE gets on there. ^_^

oh, and they have kakigori

*sigh* uni assignments... i have two more essays to write for next week >_>
ryuenuriko
Mar. 28th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
ohh that one... nah I haven't been in that one..
I went upstairs before.. looking for manga & its all american comics..
asphodel_4
Mar. 28th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
lol, i've never been up to the comic store. One day I might venture there... maybe...

ecaf has one very cute waiter... it's worth going just for that! XP
ryuenuriko
Mar. 28th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC)
eh~
lol ok... erm.. o.O cute waiter.... but i bet its a chinese/TW/HK dude.. so I'll just skip
they're boring~~~ ZzZzZzZzZzZz
boe_4eva
Mar. 31st, 2008 06:17 am (UTC)
Arashi fans in Melbourne!?!?? *has just discovered this comm -_-''*
YAY! I would love to attend a meet up!
Did anyone go to Melbourne Supanova? We totaly rocked out to Arashi on stage!! YAY
ryuenuriko
Mar. 31st, 2008 06:21 am (UTC)
nope i didnt go to Supernova (no public transport for me *pouts)

*Waves* Im J.E. fan~~ Nino Daisuki XDDDDDD
boe_4eva
Mar. 31st, 2008 06:23 am (UTC)
Awww oh wellz!
:O *waves back enthusiastically*
Oh-chan <3<3<3<3

OHMIYA!!!... <3
ryuenuriko
Mar. 31st, 2008 06:25 am (UTC)
kyaa YES~!!

I've been on-off arashi for a year now.. hehe its time to get back into arashi (coz NewS is getting boring) XDDD

Yoroshiku~!!
boe_4eva
Mar. 31st, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
I've only been into arashi 7 months now... but MAN have they been full on!
Before that, it was ICEMAN.
BUT
I can't imagine the Arashi fandom going cold for me.
They are just too fantastic!
But i must quietly admit...
Hey! Say! JUMP! are uber cute!
ryuenuriko
Mar. 31st, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
ahah.. HSJ are my bro.s age.. so its kinda weird.. but Yamada is really (the word hot will make me peado).... really really... good dancer!!
XDDD

ah.. been in the fandom quite long... I mainly have more SMAP stuff than any other grp.. but Arashi ranks 2nd & NewS 3rd...
I'd like the Jrs more but its just Kis-my-ft2 & Question?
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

map
jefc_melb
jefc_melb

Latest Month

November 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars